?

Log in

 
 
24 April 2008 @ 12:46 am
[News]Choi Siwon is NOT a bench model  
Yesterday there was an uproar about Choi Siwon being the next bench model.

THIS IS JUST A RUMOR!!!!! (sabi na eh..me mga taong walang magawa >.>)

I emailed bench yesterday because I don't want to get any hopes up. This is part of my email:

To: bench@benchtm.com

Subject: New Bench Model



However, even though I've stated earlier about me not caring about models, I'm
here to inquire about a news that's been spreading like wild fire on our
community. We are a small group of people who supports a Korean boy group and
someone posted a news that your new bench model was someone from the said group. I
want to ask for some clarification about this.  The said model is Choi
Siwon, also a model of Evisu Jeans. And if he is one of the new bench models, I
would like to ask if he's going to have a tour here in the
Philippines or he'll
just advertise Bench in
Korea. I hope you could help us clear this issue up. It'll mean so much.



Thank you for the time.



Cris




and this is their reply:

From: josemarie.liamzon@benchtm.com [mailto:josemarie.liamzon@benchtm.com] 
Sent: Wednesday, April 23, 2008 5:38 PM
To: bench@benchtm.com
Subject: Re: FW: New Bench Model

Hello Cris,
Thank you for your e mail. I regret to inform you that we are not getting Choi Siwon as a model at this time.

Hope this addresses your concern.

Sincerely,


Jojo Liamzon
Ad + Promo Manager

So people, no, there's no Siwon coming here in the Philippines. (but who knows...malay nio, mapagtripan din nila gumawa ng CF dito like DBSK diba? tsaka sa gumawa ng rumor na to...dapat si chul pinili mu~!!! *was shot* XDXDXDXD )

-credit if you take: aoikitsune@sujupinas-

oh yeah, please stop the rumor ne? ^_^
 
 
Current Mood: blankblank
 
 
マイカ: tuly's friend [statement]kahel16 on April 23rd, 2008 04:59 pm (UTC)
CRIS YOU DO KNOW HOW MUCH ILU RIGHT NOW.

THIS WAS TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE. HEE HEEE :DDDD

Pero may possibility kayang maging interested sila with Siwonnie? Kung maraming nagtanong, though.
マイカ: don't don - bowkahel16 on April 23rd, 2008 05:01 pm (UTC)
Oh yes, pa-edit lang ng tag it's supposed to be community:mod post. or i'll re-do the tags later para mas madali XD
i y a f a c e。♡conflate on April 23rd, 2008 05:05 pm (UTC)
btw Myka, tapos na yun banner. :)



Is that okay? :D
マイカ: donghae - statementkahel16 on April 23rd, 2008 05:07 pm (UTC)
ILU. ANG COOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL.

*gets shot for so much capslock in the past few days*

You post na lang :D heee 8DDDD
i y a f a c e。♡conflate on April 23rd, 2008 05:17 pm (UTC)
CAPSLOCK IS TEH LOVE. :D

I... don't know. It has too much green. DX

Sure, kanino ka nag-ask ng permission so I could thank her sa post? :D
マイカ: tuly's friend [statement]kahel16 on April 23rd, 2008 05:18 pm (UTC)
yoomie.

...why are all my icons green? OK IMMA SHUT UP NAO. XDD
i y a f a c e。♡conflate on April 23rd, 2008 05:23 pm (UTC)
LOL~ Medjo hindi ko gets yung icon na yan *FAILS*

Will add the affiliation + the new rule nao 8D
マイカ: don't don - bowkahel16 on April 23rd, 2008 05:27 pm (UTC)
Haha yung sa Star Golden bell yun eh. Kay Donghae rin SOO CUTE <33
i y a f a c e。♡conflate on April 23rd, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC)
Ah! Will search for it~ DONGHAEEE. <3
マイカkahel16 on April 23rd, 2008 05:20 pm (UTC)
FORGOT :DDD too scared to touch the pretty profile, please add sa affiliation and sjchina
i y a f a c e。♡conflate on April 23rd, 2008 05:04 pm (UTC)
Tayo na lang kumuha sa kanya as model! Tapos hindi natin siya ish-share :D
マイカ: kengo - squeekahel16 on April 23rd, 2008 05:18 pm (UTC)
HAHA PWEDEEE RIIN :DDDDDDDDDDDD
[[ ダちゃん ]] ☆★ 阿达: wtfx_princevaliant on April 23rd, 2008 06:12 pm (UTC)
What a relief. LOL.
heartoffire03 on April 23rd, 2008 06:19 pm (UTC)
uyyyy~ sayang naman T-T
ethereniaetherenia on April 24th, 2008 12:37 am (UTC)
Sayang naman, pero not unexpected. :)

Thanks for sharing! :D
kimii03: that's it?kimii03 on April 24th, 2008 05:09 am (UTC)
...SAYANG DX
yanamal~lemon_shoebox on April 24th, 2008 06:43 am (UTC)
DANG! Sayang. Pero feeling ko may possibility, tho'.
Naoi: Sungmin: Lookmizu17 on April 24th, 2008 09:10 am (UTC)
Sobrang sayan talaga =.=;; Oh well...
Danangeldan27 on April 24th, 2008 01:58 pm (UTC)
hahaha. cnasabi ko na nga ba eh.
O.o buti handi ako nagreact.
hahaha. x.x
Peyton Sawyer: super juniorfayeiii on April 24th, 2008 03:02 pm (UTC)
awww. kinda disspaointed. XD,
but im glad its cleared up before my hopes were SKY HIGH.